MY BLOGS
Get Your Exact Home Value in 24 Hours
Request a FREE local Comparative Market Analysis and receive a personalized pricing breakdown — no pressure, no obligation.
Click here to request your free CMA today!
CA
Brentwood
Looking for homes for sale in Brentwood, California? Brentwood is one of the fastest-growing cities in Contra Costa County, offering a great mix of newer construction, established neighborhoods, and a family-friendly lifestyle. With convenient access to Highway 4 and nearby connections to the Bay Area, Brentwood attracts buyers looking for more space without sacrificing accessibility.
This page features real-time MLS listings in Brentwood, CA, including single-family homes, new construction properties, and newer master-planned communities.
Manpreet Nagi, founder of Sell With Nagi, is a trusted Brentwood, California Realtor® and Contra Costa County real estate agent with nearly 25 years of experience, helping buyers and sellers confidently navigate the local housing market. Whether you’re a first-time homebuyer, relocating from the Bay Area, or searching for an investment property, Manpreet provides expert guidance, accurate pricing insights, and strong negotiation strategies.
Brentwood continues to attract buyers due to its growing communities, quality schools, parks, and outdoor lifestyle appeal. Home prices and competition can vary by neighborhood, which is why working with a knowledgeable local realtor is essential when buying a home.
Browse the latest Brentwood, California homes for sale below. If you’d like to schedule a private showing, learn about zero down payment programs, or understand current market trends, top real estate agent Manpreet Nagi is here to help you buy with confidence.
How Much Is My Home Worth in Brentwood, CA
Right Now? (Free Local Home Value Guide)
If you’re asking how much is my home worth in Brentwood, CA
Chances are you’re thinking about selling — or at least pricing strategically in today’s market. With fluctuating interest rates, steady buyer demand, and a mix of newer developments and established neighborhoods, knowing your true home value in Brentwood matters more than ever.
But here’s the challenge: not all home value estimates are created equal.
Let’s break down the difference between online estimates, AI tools, and a local Comparative Market Analysis (CMA) — so you can price your home with confidence.
Zillow, AI Tools, and Online Home Value Estimates: Helpful, But Limited
What Is a CMA (Comparative Market Analysis)?
Why a Local CMA Matters in Brentwood, CA
So… How Much Is Your Home Worth in Brentwood, CA?
First-Time Homebuyer Programs in Brentwood, CA
Brentwood is one of the most popular cities for first-time buyers in Contra Costa County — and the good news is many assistance programs work exceptionally well here.
How Much Is My Home Worth in Brentwood in 2026?
Brentwood home values in 2026 are influenced by school districts, home size, and neighborhood demand, especially for newer developments.
In Brentwood, buyers are highly price-sensitive but still motivated. Overpricing often leads to longer days on market.
A CMA helps determine:
Where buyers are most active
Which upgrades matter
How to price competitively without undercutting value
Price
472 Montecito DR, Brentwood, CA 94513
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths2,358 SqFt
$ 465,000 $ 485,000 4.1%
Listed by Keller Williams Realty

1305 Pearl WAY, Brentwood, CA 94513
Single Family Home
2 Beds2 Baths1,582 SqFt
$ 635,000 $ 649,000 2.2%
Listed by Keller Williams Realty

970 Woodsong LN, Brentwood, CA 94513
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths2,305 SqFt
$ 830,000 $ 775,000 7.1%